Bob the Hick@legacy41684819 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marvin17254@legacy41699581 (talk | contribs) m ({{subst:STDT}} using AWB) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article tracks the drops from Havok's [[Chest]]s. |
This article tracks the drops from Havok's [[Chest]]s. |
||
− | {| |
+ | {| class="stdt" width=100% |
!rowspan=2|Equippable item |
!rowspan=2|Equippable item |
||
!rowspan=2|Dmg/Armor |
!rowspan=2|Dmg/Armor |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Conjuring Staff]] || max || 9 Spawning || 0 || 1 || 0 || Hale +27 || Hale and Hearty +5^50 || 20% recharge all spells || Deathbane 20% || - || - || - || [[User:Cara Mandrake|Cara Mandrake]] 00:32, 26 August 2007 (PST) |
| [[Conjuring Staff]] || max || 9 Spawning || 0 || 1 || 0 || Hale +27 || Hale and Hearty +5^50 || 20% recharge all spells || Deathbane 20% || - || - || - || [[User:Cara Mandrake|Cara Mandrake]] 00:32, 26 August 2007 (PST) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | [[Havok's Shield]] || max || 9 Tactics || 1 || 0 || 0 || - || Received Damage -2 (Stance) || - || Health +30 || 0 || 0 || |
+ | | [[Havok's Shield]] || max || 9 Tactics || 1 || 0 || 0 || - || Received Damage -2 (Stance) || - || Health +30 || 0 || 0 || - || [[User:Fikusan|Fikusan]] 06:16, 26 August 2007 (CDT) |
|- |
|- |
||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || [[User:Gordon Ecker|Gordon Ecker]] 01:44, 27 August 2007 (CDT) |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || [[User:Gordon Ecker|Gordon Ecker]] 01:44, 27 August 2007 (CDT) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | [[Havok's Shield]] || max || 9 Tactics || 1 || 0 || 0 || - || Received Damage -2 (Stance) || - || Health +30 || 0 || 0 || |
+ | | [[Havok's Shield]] || max || 9 Tactics || 1 || 0 || 0 || - || Received Damage -2 (Stance) || - || Health +30 || 0 || 0 || - || [[User:Gandorf|Gandorf]] 05:44, 01 September 2007 (CDT) |
⚫ | |||
− | |-'''Totals''' |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | [[Tribal Spear]] || max || 11 Spear Mastery || 0 || 1 || 0 || Silencing (Dazed +33%) || Guided by Faith (+15% while enchanted) || - || Defense (+5 armor) || - || - || - || [[User:Mizar|Mizar]] 02:13, 15 September 2007 (GMT) |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Forked Hornbow]] || max || 9 Marksmanship || 0 || 1 || 0 || Poisonous (+33%) || Let The Memory Live Again (10% Half Skill Recharge of Spells 10%) || - || Marksmanship (+1/20%) || - || - || - ||--[[User:XistdedOne|XistdedOne]] 00:32, 8 November 2007 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Diamond]] x1 || [[User:Hatch|Hatch]] 17:07, 4 November 2007 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Violet Edge]] || max || 9 Swordsmanship || 0 || 1 || 0 || Armor Penetration(19%) || Dance With Death(14% while in a stance) || - || Armor +7(vs. physical damage) || - || - || - || [[User:Siodh|Siodh]] 17:47, 16 January 2008 (GMT+1) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Cobalt Staff ]] || max || 9 Inspiration || 0 || 1 || 0 || Health +28 || Vengeance is Mine (Damage +19% while health is below 50%) || 20% recharge all spells || - || - || - || - || [[User:Noodlewad|Noodlewad]] 02:45, 20 February 2008 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Havok's Shield]] || max || 9 Tactics || 1 || 0 || 0 || - || Received Damage -2 (Stance) || - || Health +30 || 0 || 0 || - || [[User:Noodlewad|Noodlewad]] 02:45, 20 February 2008 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Havok's Maul]] || max || 9 Hammer Mastery || 1 || 0 || 0 || - || Armor Penetration(20%) || Damage 15%^50 || Health +30 || 0 || 0 || - || [[User:Noodlewad|Noodlewad]] 02:45, 20 February 2008 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Golden Machete]] || max || 12 Swordsmanship || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || Brawn over Brains (+15%/-5) || - || - || - || - || - || [[User:Lady Jesserz|Lady Jesserz]] 23:09, 28 January 2008 (GMT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | - || - || - || 33% || 33% || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 33% || [[User:Hatch|Hatch]] 17:07, 4 November 2007 (UTC) |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Latest revision as of 09:53, 9 June 2009
This article tracks the drops from Havok's Chests.
Equippable item | Dmg/Armor | Requirement | Rarity | Prefix Upgrade | Mod 1 Inscription |
Mod 2 Inherent |
Suffix Upgrade | Salvage Armor | Stackable items (crafting materials etc.) | Signature | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gr | Go | P | Sup | Maj | |||||||||
Conjuring Staff | max | 9 Spawning | 0 | 1 | 0 | Hale +27 | Hale and Hearty +5^50 | 20% recharge all spells | Deathbane 20% | - | - | - | Cara Mandrake 00:32, 26 August 2007 (PST) |
Havok's Shield | max | 9 Tactics | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | Received Damage -2 (Stance) | - | Health +30 | 0 | 0 | - | Fikusan 06:16, 26 August 2007 (CDT) |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Onyx Gemstone x1 | Gordon Ecker 01:44, 27 August 2007 (CDT) |
Havok's Shield | max | 9 Tactics | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | Received Damage -2 (Stance) | - | Health +30 | 0 | 0 | - | Gandorf 05:44, 01 September 2007 (CDT) |
Tribal Spear | max | 11 Spear Mastery | 0 | 1 | 0 | Silencing (Dazed +33%) | Guided by Faith (+15% while enchanted) | - | Defense (+5 armor) | - | - | - | Mizar 02:13, 15 September 2007 (GMT) |
Forked Hornbow | max | 9 Marksmanship | 0 | 1 | 0 | Poisonous (+33%) | Let The Memory Live Again (10% Half Skill Recharge of Spells 10%) | - | Marksmanship (+1/20%) | - | - | - | --XistdedOne 00:32, 8 November 2007 (UTC) |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Diamond x1 | Hatch 17:07, 4 November 2007 (UTC) |
Violet Edge | max | 9 Swordsmanship | 0 | 1 | 0 | Armor Penetration(19%) | Dance With Death(14% while in a stance) | - | Armor +7(vs. physical damage) | - | - | - | Siodh 17:47, 16 January 2008 (GMT+1) |
Cobalt Staff | max | 9 Inspiration | 0 | 1 | 0 | Health +28 | Vengeance is Mine (Damage +19% while health is below 50%) | 20% recharge all spells | - | - | - | - | Noodlewad 02:45, 20 February 2008 (UTC) |
Havok's Shield | max | 9 Tactics | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | Received Damage -2 (Stance) | - | Health +30 | 0 | 0 | - | Noodlewad 02:45, 20 February 2008 (UTC) |
Havok's Maul | max | 9 Hammer Mastery | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | Armor Penetration(20%) | Damage 15%^50 | Health +30 | 0 | 0 | - | Noodlewad 02:45, 20 February 2008 (UTC) |
Golden Machete | max | 12 Swordsmanship | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | Brawn over Brains (+15%/-5) | - | - | - | - | - | Lady Jesserz 23:09, 28 January 2008 (GMT) |
Totals | |||||||||||||
- | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Hatch 17:07, 4 November 2007 (UTC) |
- | - | - | 33% | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | Hatch 17:07, 4 November 2007 (UTC) |
Note: In order to make sure the results are valid, the user must decide to record the chest's contents before opening it. Otherwise there is a risk of artificially skewing data in favor of good or bad drops.
Level 2 Data:
- Chance Equippable (Total Equippable/Total Drops):
- Chance Rune (Total Rune/Total Drops):
- Average requirement: (Total Req/Number of Equippable items)
- Chance Gold (G/Total Equippable):
- Chance Purple (P/Total Equippable):
- Chance Prefix Prefect (Num of Perfect Prefixes/Total Equippable): *
- Chance Mod Prefect (Num of Perfect Mods/Total Equippable): *
- Chance Suffix Prefect (Num of Perfect Suffixes/Total Equippable): *
- Chance Superior Rune (Num of Sups/Total Rune):
- Chance Major Rune (Num of Majs/Total Rune):
- Chance Minor Rune (Num of Mins/Total Rune):
- Do not count upgrades/mods that are always maximum in either number, such as Poisoner's or Reducing Dazed and so forth.
Level 3 Data:
- Chance of Fortitude upgrade: (Num of Fortitude/Num of Suffix Upgrades)
- Etc...