Crasher17446@legacy41699648 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marvin17254@legacy41699581 (talk | contribs) m ({{subst:STDT}} using AWB) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article tracks the drops from Murakai's [[Chest]] |
This article tracks the drops from Murakai's [[Chest]] |
||
− | {{notice|When opened, this chest produces two drops per player one always being a [[Exquisite Surmia Carving]]}} |
+ | {{notice|When opened, this chest produces two drops per player on normal mode and three drops per player on hard mode, one always being a [[Exquisite Surmia Carving]]}} |
− | {| |
+ | {| class="stdt" width=100% |
!rowspan=2|Equippable item |
!rowspan=2|Equippable item |
||
!rowspan=2|Base stats |
!rowspan=2|Base stats |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!rowspan=2|Prefix Upgrade |
!rowspan=2|Prefix Upgrade |
||
!rowspan=2|Mod 1 <BR>(I) = Inscription |
!rowspan=2|Mod 1 <BR>(I) = Inscription |
||
− | !rowspan=2|Mod 2 |
+ | !rowspan=2|Mod 2 Inherent |
!rowspan=2|Suffix Upgrade |
!rowspan=2|Suffix Upgrade |
||
!colspan=2|Salvage Armor |
!colspan=2|Salvage Armor |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!<font color=gold>Sup</font>!!<font color=purple>Maj</font> |
!<font color=gold>Sup</font>!!<font color=purple>Maj</font> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Diamond]] x1 || - || [User:Sofaltis| |
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Diamond]] x1 || - || [User:Sofaltis|Sofaltis 01:45, 2 September 2007 (EDT) |
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | | |
+ | | [[Earth Staff]] || 10-22 dmg, energy +10 || 13 earth magic || 0 || 1 || 0 || Adept 1/2 casting time Earth Magic 20% || Seize the Day +15 energy, -1 energy regen || - || - || - || - || - || - || [User:Sofaltis|Sofaltis 01:40, 3 September 2007 (EDT) |
− | | |
+ | |- |
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | | Adept Earth Staff || earth damage 10-22, energy +10, 1/2 recharge time (20%) || 13 earth magic || - || X || - || Adept 1/2 casting time Earth Magic 20% || Seize the Day +15 energy, -1 energy regen || - || - || - || - || - || - || [User:Sofaltis|Sofaltis 01:40, 3 September 2007 (EDT) |
||
⚫ | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || - || [[User:Antiarchangel|Antiarchangel]] 16:47, 8 September 2007 (CDT) |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || - || [[User:Antiarchangel|Antiarchangel]] 16:47, 8 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | | Jeweled Chakram |
+ | | [[Jeweled Chakram]] || energy +12 || 9 Illusion Magic || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || Only the Strong Survive, reduces weakness duration by 20% || - || Fortitude health +29 || - || - || - || - || [[User:Khoross|Khoross]] 05:16, 9 September 2007 (CDT) |
− | | |
+ | |- |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Diamond]] x1 || - || [[User:Murdoc the Mad|Murdoc the Mad]] 18:59, 9 September 2007 (CDT) |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Diamond]] x1 || - || [[User:Murdoc the Mad|Murdoc the Mad]] 18:59, 9 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | | Gloom Shield || armor +16 || 10 Tactics || |
+ | | [[Gloom Shield]] || armor +16 || 10 Tactics || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || Measure for Measure, Highly salvageable || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[User:Khoross|Khoross]] 08:32, 10 September 2007 (CDT) |
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | | Murakai's Blade || |
+ | | [[Murakai's Blade]] || 15-22 dmg || 9 Swordmanship || 1 || 0 || 0 || Zealous || Strength and Honor, 15^50 || - || Fortitude health+30 || - || - || - || - || [[User:87.113.24.219|87.113.24.219]] 10:34, 10 September 2007 (CDT) |
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | | Murakai's Reaver || |
+ | | [[Murakai's Reaver]] || 6-28 dmg || 9 Axe Mastery || 1 || 0 || 0 || Sundering 20/20 || Strength and Honor, 15^50 || - || Fortitude health+30 || - || - || - || - || [[User:87.114.134.137|87.114.134.137]] 02:17, 11 September 2007 (CDT) |
⚫ | |||
+ | | [[Darkhorn Rod]] || 11-22 dmg || 13 Energy Storage || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || (I) "Seize the day" (+14/-1) || HSR Energy Storage 19% || - || - || - || - || - || [[User:Mizar|Mizar]] 13:05, 13 September 2007 (GMT) |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Gloom Shield]] || +16 Armor || 11 Tactics || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || "Strength of Body" Deep Wound reduced by 20% || - || +44 Health while in a Stance || - || - || - || - || [[User:Xaos King|Xaos King]] 06:06, 14 September 2007 (PST) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Murakai's Maul]] || 19-35 blunt || 9 || 1 || 0 || 0 || Zealous || 15>50% || - || Health +30 || - || - || - || - || [[User:Gordon Ecker|Gordon Ecker]] 22:22, 14 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Murakai's Blade]] || 15-22 dmg || 9 Swordmanship || 1 || 0 || 0 || Zealous || Strength and Honor, 15^50 || - || Fortitude health+30 || - || - || - || - || [[User:Gandorf|Gandorf]] 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Murakai's Reaver]] || 6-28 dmg || 9 Axe Mastery || 1 || 0 || 0 || Sundering 20/20 || Strength and Honor, 15^50 || - || Fortitude health+30 || - || - || - || - || [[User:Gandorf|Gandorf]] 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || - || [[User:Gandorf|Gandorf]] 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || - || [[User:Gandorf|Gandorf]] 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Ruby Djinn Polymock Piece]] || [[User:Gandorf|Gandorf]] 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Platinum Staff]] || 11-22 Chaos Dmg +10 Energy || 10 Inspiration Magic || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || "Measure for Measure" Highly Salvagable || Halves Skill Recharge of Spells 20% || - || - || - || - || - || [[User:Xaos King|Xaos King]] 06:06, 14 September 2007 (PST) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Ensorcelling Staff]] || 11-22 Chaos Dmg +10 Energy || 12 Domination Magic || 0 || 1 || 0 || Adept (Halves casting time of Domination Magic spells (19%)) || "Hale and Hearty" Energy +5 while Health is above 50% || Halves Skill Recharge of Spells 20% || Grip of Warding (+7 armor vs. Elemental damage) || - || - || - || - || [[User:Laurent|Laurent]] 01:27, 22 September 2007 (PST) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[Onyx Gemstone]] x1 || - || [[User:75.85.82.136|75.85.82.136]] 05:01, 5 October 2007 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | Defensive [[Boneclaw Staff]] of Fortitude || 11-22 Cold Dmg +10 Energy || 10 Death Magic || 0 || 1 || 0 || Halves skill charge of spells (20%) || "Seize the Day" Energy +15 Energy regeneration -1 || Armor +5 || Health +30 || - || - || - || - || [[User:Lollo|Lollo]] 21:45, 5 October 2007 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Equine Aegis]] Of Devotion || +16 Armor || 11 Command || 0 || 1 || 0 || - || "Fear Cuts Deeper" Reduces Bleeding duration on you by 20% || - || Health +43 ( While Enchanted ) || - || - || - || - || [[User:Asrael|Asrael]] 15:02, 17 April 2008 (UTC) || |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Elemental Sword]] of Deathbane|| 15-22 Slashing Dmg || 12 Sword || 0 || 1 || 0 || Dmg +20% vs Undead || "Show Me the Money" Improved Sale Value || - || - || - || - || - || - || [[User:Separ|Separ]] 14:40, 27 April 2008 (UTC) || |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | [[Murakai's Reaver]] || 6-28 dmg || 9 Axe Mastery || 1 || 0 || 0 || Sundering 20/20 || Strength and Honor, 15^50 || - || Fortitude health+30 || - || - || - || - || --[[User:Yoda MJR|Yoda MJR]] 16:52, 24 September 2008 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !colspan=15| Totals |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Equippable item |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Max base stats<sup>1</sup> |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Requirement |
||
+ | !colspan=3|Rarity |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Prefix Upgrade<sup>1</sup> |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Mod 1 <BR>(I) = Inscription<sup>1</sup> |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Mod 2 Inherent<sup>1</sup> |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Suffix Upgrade<sup>1</sup> |
||
+ | !colspan=2|Salvage Armor |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Stackable items (crafting materials etc.) |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Polymock pieces |
||
+ | !rowspan=2|Signature |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !<font color=green>Gr</font>!!<font color=gold>Go</font>!!<font color=purple>P</font> |
||
+ | !<font color=gold>Sup</font>!!<font color=purple>Maj</font> |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | 15 || 15 || - || 5 || 10 || 0 || 10 (5 max, 4 fixed stat) || 15 (8 max, 6 fixed stat) || - || 10 (7 max) || 0 || 0 || 6 (3 diamonds, 3 onyx) || 1 || [[User:Separ|Separ]] 14:40, 27 April 2008 (UTC) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | 65.2% || 100% || - || 33% || 66% || 0% || 90% (50% max, 40% fixed stat) || 93% (53% max, 40% fixed stat) || - || 70% (70% max) || - || - || 33.3% (50% diamond, 50% onyx) || 5.6% || [[User:Separ|Separ]] 14:40, 27 April 2008 (UTC) |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | #Excluding green items. |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Drop rates data|Murakai's Chest]] |
Latest revision as of 10:07, 9 June 2009
This article tracks the drops from Murakai's Chest
Equippable item | Base stats | Requirement | Rarity | Prefix Upgrade | Mod 1 (I) = Inscription |
Mod 2 Inherent | Suffix Upgrade | Salvage Armor | Stackable items (crafting materials etc.) | Polymock pieces | Signature | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gr | Go | P | Sup | Maj | |||||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Diamond x1 | - | Sofaltis 01:45, 2 September 2007 (EDT) | |
Earth Staff | 10-22 dmg, energy +10 | 13 earth magic | 0 | 1 | 0 | Adept 1/2 casting time Earth Magic 20% | Seize the Day +15 energy, -1 energy regen | - | - | - | - | - | - | Sofaltis 01:40, 3 September 2007 (EDT) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Onyx Gemstone x1 | - | Antiarchangel 16:47, 8 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Jeweled Chakram | energy +12 | 9 Illusion Magic | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | Only the Strong Survive, reduces weakness duration by 20% | - | Fortitude health +29 | - | - | - | - | Khoross 05:16, 9 September 2007 (CDT) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Diamond x1 | - | Murdoc the Mad 18:59, 9 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Gloom Shield | armor +16 | 10 Tactics | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | Measure for Measure, Highly salvageable | - | - | - | - | - | - | Khoross 08:32, 10 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Murakai's Blade | 15-22 dmg | 9 Swordmanship | 1 | 0 | 0 | Zealous | Strength and Honor, 15^50 | - | Fortitude health+30 | - | - | - | - | 87.113.24.219 10:34, 10 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Murakai's Reaver | 6-28 dmg | 9 Axe Mastery | 1 | 0 | 0 | Sundering 20/20 | Strength and Honor, 15^50 | - | Fortitude health+30 | - | - | - | - | 87.114.134.137 02:17, 11 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Darkhorn Rod | 11-22 dmg | 13 Energy Storage | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | (I) "Seize the day" (+14/-1) | HSR Energy Storage 19% | - | - | - | - | - | Mizar 13:05, 13 September 2007 (GMT) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Diamond x1 | - | Sofaltis 02:19, 14 September 2007 (EDT) | |
Gloom Shield | +16 Armor | 11 Tactics | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | "Strength of Body" Deep Wound reduced by 20% | - | +44 Health while in a Stance | - | - | - | - | Xaos King 06:06, 14 September 2007 (PST) | |
Murakai's Maul | 19-35 blunt | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Zealous | 15>50% | - | Health +30 | - | - | - | - | Gordon Ecker 22:22, 14 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Murakai's Blade | 15-22 dmg | 9 Swordmanship | 1 | 0 | 0 | Zealous | Strength and Honor, 15^50 | - | Fortitude health+30 | - | - | - | - | Gandorf 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Murakai's Reaver | 6-28 dmg | 9 Axe Mastery | 1 | 0 | 0 | Sundering 20/20 | Strength and Honor, 15^50 | - | Fortitude health+30 | - | - | - | - | Gandorf 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Onyx Gemstone x1 | - | Gandorf 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Onyx Gemstone x1 | - | Gandorf 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Ruby Djinn Polymock Piece | Gandorf 01:14, 15 September 2007 (CDT) | |
Platinum Staff | 11-22 Chaos Dmg +10 Energy | 10 Inspiration Magic | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | "Measure for Measure" Highly Salvagable | Halves Skill Recharge of Spells 20% | - | - | - | - | - | Xaos King 06:06, 14 September 2007 (PST) | |
Ensorcelling Staff | 11-22 Chaos Dmg +10 Energy | 12 Domination Magic | 0 | 1 | 0 | Adept (Halves casting time of Domination Magic spells (19%)) | "Hale and Hearty" Energy +5 while Health is above 50% | Halves Skill Recharge of Spells 20% | Grip of Warding (+7 armor vs. Elemental damage) | - | - | - | - | Laurent 01:27, 22 September 2007 (PST) | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Onyx Gemstone x1 | - | 75.85.82.136 05:01, 5 October 2007 (UTC) | |
Defensive Boneclaw Staff of Fortitude | 11-22 Cold Dmg +10 Energy | 10 Death Magic | 0 | 1 | 0 | Halves skill charge of spells (20%) | "Seize the Day" Energy +15 Energy regeneration -1 | Armor +5 | Health +30 | - | - | - | - | Lollo 21:45, 5 October 2007 | |
Equine Aegis Of Devotion | +16 Armor | 11 Command | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | "Fear Cuts Deeper" Reduces Bleeding duration on you by 20% | - | Health +43 ( While Enchanted ) | - | - | - | - | Asrael 15:02, 17 April 2008 (UTC) | |
Elemental Sword of Deathbane | 15-22 Slashing Dmg | 12 Sword | 0 | 1 | 0 | Dmg +20% vs Undead | "Show Me the Money" Improved Sale Value | - | - | - | - | - | - | Separ 14:40, 27 April 2008 (UTC) | |
Murakai's Reaver | 6-28 dmg | 9 Axe Mastery | 1 | 0 | 0 | Sundering 20/20 | Strength and Honor, 15^50 | - | Fortitude health+30 | - | - | - | - | --Yoda MJR 16:52, 24 September 2008 (UTC) | |
Totals | |||||||||||||||
Equippable item | Max base stats1 | Requirement | Rarity | Prefix Upgrade1 | Mod 1 (I) = Inscription1 |
Mod 2 Inherent1 | Suffix Upgrade1 | Salvage Armor | Stackable items (crafting materials etc.) | Polymock pieces | Signature | ||||
Gr | Go | P | Sup | Maj | |||||||||||
15 | 15 | - | 5 | 10 | 0 | 10 (5 max, 4 fixed stat) | 15 (8 max, 6 fixed stat) | - | 10 (7 max) | 0 | 0 | 6 (3 diamonds, 3 onyx) | 1 | Separ 14:40, 27 April 2008 (UTC) | |
65.2% | 100% | - | 33% | 66% | 0% | 90% (50% max, 40% fixed stat) | 93% (53% max, 40% fixed stat) | - | 70% (70% max) | - | - | 33.3% (50% diamond, 50% onyx) | 5.6% | Separ 14:40, 27 April 2008 (UTC) |
- Excluding green items.